MLS 2020 Schedule

Weeks:

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 

 

Eastern Conference

Group A Group C Group E
Orlando City Toronto Atlanta United
Inter Miami New England Revolution Cincinnati
New York City Montreal Impact New York Red Bull
Philadelphia Union D.C. United Columbus Crew
Chicago Fire - -
Nashville SC (out) - -

Western Conference

Group B Group D Group F
Seattle Sounders Real Salt Lake Los Angeles FC
FC Dallas (out) Sporting KC LA Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps Colorado Rapids Houston Dynamo
San Jose Earthquakes Minnesota United Portland Timbers

 

 

WEEK 1
Saturday February 29, 2020
DC United vs Colorado Rapids / 1:00 PM ET
Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution / 3:00 PM ET
Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy / 3:30 PM ET
San Jose Earthquakes vs Toronto FC / 5:30 PM ET
FC Dallas vs Philadelphia Union / 6:00 PM ET
Orlando City SC vs Real Salt Lake / 6:00 PM ET
Nashville SC vs Atlanta United FC / 8:00 PM ET
Vancouver Whitecaps vs Sporting Kansas City / 10:30 PM ET
Sunday March 1, 2020
Columbus Crew SC vs New York City FC / 12:30 PM ET
New York Red Bulls vs FC Cincinnati / 1:00 PM ET
Seattle Sounders FC vs Chicago Fire FC / 2:00 PM ET
Los Angeles Football Club vs Inter MIami CF / 4:30 PM ET
Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United FC / 6:30 PM ET
Back to top

 

WEEK 2
Saturday March 7, 2020
New England Revolutions vs Chicago Fire FC / 12:30 PM ET
Real Salt Lake vs New York Red Bulls / 1:00 PM ET
Toronto FC vs New York City FC / 4:00 PM ET
Atlanta United FC vs FC Cincinnati / 6:00 PM ET
Sporting Kansas City vs Houston Dynamo / 7:30 PM ET
Colorado Rapids vs Orlando City SC / 8:00 PM ET
LA Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC / 9:00 PM ET
Back to top

 

WEEK 3
Saturday March 14, 2020
New York City FC vs FC Dallas / 10:30 AM ET
Inter MIami CF vs LA Galaxy / 12:30 PM ET
FC Cincinnati vs DC United / 3:30 PM ET
Philadelphia Union vs San Jose Earthquakes / 5:30 PM ET
Sunday March 15, 2020
Minnesota United FC vs New York Red Bulls / 5:00 PM ET
Back to top

 

WEEK 4
Saturday March 21, 2020
Chicago Fire FC vs Atlanda United FC / 1:30 PM ET
Back to top

 

WEEK 5
Friday, April 7
Los Angeles Galaxy vs Montreal Impact
Saturday, April 8
Chicago Fire vs Columbus Crew SC
New England Revolution vs Houston Dynamo
D.C. United vs NYCFC New York City FC
Philadelphia Union vs Portland Timbers
Toronto FC vs Atlanta United FC
FC Dallas vs Minnesota United FC
Real Salt Lake vs Vancouver Whitecaps
San Jose Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders FC
Sunday, April 9
Orlando City SC vs New York Red Bulls
Sporting Kansas City vs Colorado Rapids
Back to top

 

WEEK 6
Friday, April 14
Philadelphia Union vs NYCFC New York City FC
Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas
Saturday, April 15
Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United FC
Orlando City SC vs Los Angeles Galaxy
Chicago Fire vs New England Revolution
New York Red Bulls vs D.C. United
Columbus Crew SC vs Toronto FC
Houston Dynamo vs Minnesota United FC
Colorado Rapids vs Real Salt Lake
Portland Timbers vs Sporting Kansas City
Back to top

 

WEEK 7
Wednesday, April 19
Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire
Saturday, April 22
Philadelphia Union vs Montreal Impact
Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps
Houston Dynamo vs San Jose Earthquakes
New England Revolution vs D.C. United
New York Red Bulls vs Columbus Crew SC
FC Dallas vs Sporting Kansas City
Real Salt Lake vs Atlanta United FC
Sunday, April 23
New York City FC vs Orlando City SC
Los Angeles Galaxy vs eattle Sounders
Minnesota United FC vs Colorado Rapids
Back to top

 

WEEK 8
Friday, April 28
Toronto FC vs Houston Dynamo
Saturday, April 29
Montreal Impact vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Orlando City SC vs Colorado Rapids
Columbus Crew SC vs NYCFC New York City FC
New York Red Bulls vs Chicago Fire
FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers
Minnesota United FC vs San Jose Earthquakes
Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake
Seattle Sounders FC vs New England Revolution
Los Angeles Galaxy vs Philadelphia Union
Sunday, April 30
Atlanta United FC vs D.C. United
Back to top

 

WEEK 9
Wednesday, May 3
Toronto FC vs Orlando City
Sporting Kansas City vs New York Red Bulls
Friday, May 5
Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Saturday, May 6
Seattle Sounders FC vs Toronto FC
D.C. United vs Montreal Impact
Philadelphia Union vs New York Red Bulls
Columbus Crew SC vs New England Revolution (2-4-4)
Houston Dynamo vs Orlando City SC
Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas
Los Angeles Galaxy vs Chicago Fire
San Jose Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers
Sunday, May 7
Minnesota United FC vs Sporting Kansas City
New York City FC vs Atlanta United FC
Back to top

 

WEEK 10
Wednesday, May 10
Columbus Crew SC vs Toronto FC
Friday, May 12
Houston Dynamo vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Saturday, May 13
Toronto FC vs Minnesota United FC
Colorado Rapids vs San Jose Earthquakes
Montreal Impact vs Columbus Crew SC
D.C. United vs Philadelphia Union
Orlando City SC vs Sporting Kansas
New England Revolution vs Real Salt Lake
Chicago Fire vs Seattle Sounders FC
Sunday, May 14
Portland Timbers vs Atlanta United FC
New York Red Bulls vs Los Angeles Galaxy
FC Dallas vs NYCFC New York City FC
Back to top

 

WEEK 11
Wednesday, May 17
Philadelphia Union vs Houston Dynamo
Chicago Fire vs Colorado Rapids
Sporting Kansas City vs Seattle Sounders FC
Real Salt Lake vs NYCFC New York City FC
San Jose Earthquakes vs Orlando City SC
Back to top

 

WEEK 12
Friday, May 19
New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC
Saturday, May 20
Montreal Impact vs Portland Timbers
D.C. United vs Chicago Fire
Seattle Sounders FC vs Real Salt Lake
Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs Sporting Kansas City
Philadelphia Union vs Colorado Rapids
Atlanta United FC vs Houston Dynamo
FC Dallas vs San Jose Earthquakes
Sunday, May 21
New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew SC
Minnesota United FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy
Orlando City SC vs YCFC New York City FC
Back to top

 

WEEK 13
Thursday, May 25
Chicago Fire vs FC Dallas
Friday, May 26
Toronto FC vs Columbus Crew SC
Saturday, May 27
Seattle Sounders FC vs Portland Timbers
Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs D.C. United D.C. United
New York Red Bulls vs New England Revolution
Real Salt Lake vs Philadelphia Union
Colorado Rapids vs Sporting Kansas City
Minnesota United FC vs Orlando City SC
San Jose Earthquakes vs Los Angeles Galaxy
Sunday, May 28
Atlanta United FC vs NYCFC New York City
FC Dallas vs Houston Dynamo
Back to top

 

WEEK 14
Wednesday, May 31
Columbus Crew SC vs Seattle Sounders FC
New York City FC vs New England Revolution
Orlando City SC vs D.C. United
Houston Dynamo vs Real Salt Lake
Los Angeles Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids
Back to top

 

WEEK 15
Saturday, June 1
match time  (ET) tv
Montreal Impact v Orlando City SC 5:00 PM ESPN+
Atlanta United FC v Chicago Fire 6:00 PM
New York Red Bulls v Real Salt Lake 7:00 PM ESPN+
Columbus Crew SC v New York City FC 7:30 PM ESPN+
DC United v San Jose Earthquakes 8:00 PM ESPN+"
FC Dallas v Seattle Sounders FC 8:00 PM ESPN+
Colorado Rapids v FC Cincinnati 8:30 PM ESPN+
Houston Dynamo v Sporting Kansas City 8:30 PM ESPN+
Portland Timbers v LAFC 10:30 PM ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes
Sunday, June 2
match time  (ET) tv
Minnesota United FC v Philadelphia Union 4:00 PM ESPN+
LA Galaxy v New England Revolution 5:00 PM ESPN+
Back to top

 

WEEK 16
Wednesday, June 5
match time  (ET) tv
Montreal Impact v Seattle Sounders FC 7:30 PM ESPN+
Thursday, June6
match time  (ET) tv
New York City FC v FC Cincinnati 7:00 PM ESPN+
Friday, June 7
match time  (ET) tv
Toronto FC v Sporting Kansas City 8:00 PM ESPN+
Saturday, June 8
match time  (ET) tv
San Jose Earthquakes v FC Dallas 3:30 PM
Philadelphia Union v New York Red Bulls 7:30 PM ESPN+
Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United FC 9:00 PM ESPN+
Back to top

 

WEEK 17
No Matches Scheduled
Back to top

 

WEEK 18
Saturday, June 22
match time  (ET) tv
FC Cincinnati v LA Galaxy 7:30 PM
Chicago Fire v Real Salt Lake 8:00 PM ESPN+
FC Dallas v Toronto FC 8:00 PM ESPN+
Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado Rapids 10:00 PM ESPN+
Portland Timbers v Houston Dynamo 11:00 PM ESPN+
Sunday, June 23
match time  (ET) tv
Columbus Crew SC v Sporting Kansas City 5:30 PM ESPN+
Back to top

 

WEEK 19
Wednesday, June 26
match time  (ET) tv
New England Revolution v Philadelphia Union 7:00 PM ESPN+
Montreal Impact v Portland Timbers 7:30 PM ESPN+
DC United v Orlando City SC 8:00 PM ESPN+
Toronto FC v Atlanta United FC 8:00 PM ESPN+
FC Dallas v Vancouver Whitecaps 9:00 PM ESPN+
San Jose Earthquakes v Houston Dynamo 10:30 PM ESPN+
Friday, June 28
match time  (ET) tv
New York Red Bulls v Chicago Fire 8:00 PM  
Colorado Rapids v LAFC 10:00 PM
Saturday, June 29
match time  (ET) tv
Minnesota United FC v FC Cincinnati 4:00 PM ESPN / ESPN Deportes
Atlanta United FC v Montreal Impact 6:00 PM ESPN+
New York City FC v Philadelphia Union 7:00 PM ESPN+
Columbus Crew SC v Orlando City SC 7:30 PM ESPN+
New England Revolution v Houston Dynamo 7:30 PM ESPN+
DC United vs Toronto FC 8:00 PM ESPN+
Real Salt Lake v Sporting Kansas City 10:00 PM ESPN+
San Jose Earthquakes v LA Galaxy 10:00 PM ESPN+
Seattle Sounders FC v Vancouver Whitecaps 10:00 PM ESPN+
Sunday, June 30
match time  (ET) tv
Portland Timbers v FC Dallas 11:00 PM
Back to top

 

WEEK 20
Wednesday, July 8
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 8 Orlando City vs Inter Miami 8pm ESPN/TSN
July 8 Nashville vs Chicago Fire postponed -
Thursday, July 9
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 9 New York City vs Philadelphia Union 9am ESPN/TSN
July 9 Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution 8pm TUDN/TSN
July 9 FC Dallas vs Vancouver Whitecaps postponed -
Friday, July 10
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 10 Seattle Sounders vs San Jose Earthquakes 7 pm ESPN/TSN
Saturday, July 11
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 11 Atlanta United vs New York Red Bulls 6 pm FOX/TUDN/TSN
July 11 FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew 8:30pm FS1/TUDN/TSN
Sunday, July 12
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 12 Sporting Kansas City vs Minnesota United 6 pm ESPN/TSN
July 12 Toronto vs DC United 7 am ESPN/TSN
July 12 Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids 8:30pm ESPN/TSN
Back to top

 

WEEK 21
Monday, July 13
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 13 Los Angeles FC vs Houston Dynamo 6 pm FS1/TUDN/TSN
July 13 LA Galaxy vs Portland Timbers 8:30pm FS1/TUDN/TSN
Tuesday, July 14
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 14 New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC 6 pm TUDN in US; TSN in Canada
July 14 Chicago Fire FC vs. Seattle Sounders 7 am ESPN, ESPN Deportes in US; TSN in Canada
July 14 Philadelphia Union vs. Inter Miami CF 8:30 pm TUDN in US; TSN in Canada
Wednesday, July 15
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 15 Montreal Impact vs Toronto 6 pm TUDN/TSN
July 15 Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes 8:30pm TUDN/TSN
Thursday, July 16
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 16 DC United vs New England Revolution 6 pm FS1/TUDN/TSN
July 16 Atlanta United vs FC Cincinnati 7 am ESPN/TSN
July 16 Columbus Crew vs New York Red Bulls 8:30pm FS1/TUDN/TSN
Friday, July 17
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 17 Sporting Kansas City vs Colorado Rapids 6 pm ESPN/TSN
July 17 Real Salt Lake vs Minnesota United 8:30pm ESPN/TSN
Saturday, July 18
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 18 Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo 6 pm ESPN/TSN
July 18 Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy 8:30pm ESPN/TSN
Sunday, July 19
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 19 Chicago Fire FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes 6 pm FS1, TUDN in US; TSN in Canada
July 19 Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC 8:30pm FS1, TUDN in US; TSN in Canada
Back to top

 

WEEK 22
Monday, July 20
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 20 Philadelphia Union vs. Orlando City SC 6 pm TUDN in US; TSN in Canada
July 20 Inter Miami CF vs. New York City FC 7 am ESPN, ESPN Deportes in US; TSN in Canada
Tuesday, July 21
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 21 Atlanta United vs Columbus Crew 6 pm TUDN/TSN
July 21 Toronto vs New England Revolution 7 am ESPN/TSN
July 21 Montreal Impact vs DC United 8:30pm TUDN/TSN
Wednesday, July 22
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 22 FC Cincinnati vs New York Red Bulls 6 pm ESPN/TSN
July 22 Real Salt Lake vs Sporting Kansas City 7 am ESPN/TSN
July 22 Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United 8:30pm ESPN/TSN
Thursday, July 23
Date Match Kickoff time (ET) TV
July 23 LA Galaxy vs Houston Dynamo 6 pm FS1/TUDN/TSN
July 23 Chicago Fire FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC 7 pm ESPN, ESPN Deportes in US; TSN in Canada
July 23 Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers 8:30 pm ESPN 2/TSN
Back to top

 

WEEK 23
Saturday, July 25
match time  (ET) tv
Group A Winner vs Third Place Group C/D/E 6:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Group A Second Place vs Group C Second Place 8:30 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Sunday, July 26
match time  (ET) tv
Group C Winner vs Thrid Place Group A/B/F 6:30 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Group D Winner vs Third Place Group B/E/F 9:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Monday, July 27
match time  (ET) tv
Group B Winner vs Third Place Group A/C/D 6:30 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Group B Second PLace vs Group F Second PLace 9:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Tuesday, July 28
match time  (ET) tv
Group E Winner vs Group D Second PLace vs 6:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Group F Winner vs Group E Second PLace 8:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Thursday, July 30
match time  (ET) tv
Quarterfinalist 1 vs Quarterfinalist 2 6:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Friday, July 31
match time  (ET) tv
Quarterfinalist 3 vs Quarterfinalist 4 5:30 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Saturday, August 1
match time  (ET) tv
Quarterfinalist 5 vs Quarterfinalist 6 6:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Quarterfinalist 7 vs Quarterfinalist 8 8:30 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex

 

Back to top

 

WEEK 24
Wednesday August 5
match time  (ET) tv
Semifinalist 1 vs Semifinalist 2 6:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Thursday August 6
match time  (ET) tv
Semifinalist 3 vs Semifinalist 4 6:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex

 

Back to top

 

WEEK 25
Tuesday August 11
match time  (ET) tv
Finalist 1 vsFinalist 2 6:00 PM ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex

 

Back to top